Parabolic Athletes Header Image

Parabolic Stories

Featured Athletes

Plinio Cruz

Plinio Cruz

Former CFFC Heavyweight (265lbs) Champion​

Skylar Podvey

Skylar Podvey

Committed to Ohio State University – Fall 2017​​
Signed for Hockey with St. Lawrence.

Daniel Perez

Daniel Perez

University of Maine Men's Ice Hockey

Colleen Quinn

Colleen Quinn

DEWLAX

Kaitlyn Weaver

Kaitlyn Weaver

2018 World Championships
2018 Winter Olympics PyeongChang
2018 Canadian National Championships

Alec Hooben

Alec Hooben

Current Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) in GPG MMA organization

Maggie Bigelow

Maggie Bigelow

Montclair High School - G
Brown University - G

John “Jack” Snyder

John “Jack” Snyder

3 Sport/7x Letterman Varsity Athlete in Lacrosse, Cross Country, Winter Track
First Team All Prep and First Team Super Essex Conference

Logan Hutsko

Logan Hutsko

Former Forward at Shattuck – St. Mary’s(MN)​

Signed with Boston College for Hockey

Max Lewicki

Max Lewicki

Caldwell High School - D
USPHL Charlotte Rush - D

Jacob Pagenelli

Jacob Pagenelli

Princeton Univeristy Hockey

ian Daivs

ian Daivs

Track Runner

Zach Bible

Zach Bible

MSU Soccer

Marc Tyson

Marc Tyson

Temple University - FB

Braedon Bowman

Braedon Bowman

Los Angeles Chargers - TE

Haley Beavers

Haley Beavers

2016 Novice Ladies USA Figure Skating Champion

Corey Bleaken

Corey Bleaken

2011 NAIA Wrestling National Champion – 157 lbs​

Elena Radesich

Elena Radesich

MSU Softball

Trevor Siemian​

Trevor Siemian​

2015 NFL Draft – 7th Round (Denver Broncos)
Super Bowl L Champion​

Luisa Barone

Luisa Barone

Wagner College Soccer

Juwan Winfrey

Juwan Winfrey

Wide Reciver for the Denver Broncos

Tyrell Williams

Tyrell Williams

Undrafted Free Agent signed by the San Diego Chargers (2015)

3x First Team All-Conference

Lia Stamile

Lia Stamile

MSU Softball

Kenneth Dinolfo

Kenneth Dinolfo

Rutgers Football Player

Nadell Booker

Nadell Booker

Righ Handed Pitcher
Franklin High School

Alexandra McKinnon

Alexandra McKinnon

MSU Women's Basketball

Lucas Podvy

Lucas Podvy

Choate High School

Chris Hogan

Chris Hogan

Pennsylvania State University
New England Patriots​ - WR

Amanda Ayala

Amanda Ayala

Depaul High School
All-American - OF
U of Tennessee - OF

Jake Fernandez

Jake Fernandez

New Milford Middle School

Samantha Hirsh

Samantha Hirsh

Crossfit Soar

Nick Zarra

Nick Zarra

Rutgers Wrestling Team

Daniel Webb

Daniel Webb

Montclair High School - RB

Stephen Perez

Stephen Perez

Trinity-Pawling High School

Aaron Williams

Aaron Williams

First Team All – NJAC (2014)​

Kimberly Walford

Kimberly Walford

​4x IPF Open Class Raw World Champion and Multi Time World Record Holder (2x-63kg, 2x-72kg)

5x Arnold Sport Festival Pro Deadlift Heaviest Deadlift And Wilks Co Champion​

Shane Bender

Shane Bender

Plays for Jackson Memorial High School

Chris Carlisle

Chris Carlisle

Italian League

Alexia Paganini

Alexia Paganini

2018 Winter Olympics PyeongChang
2017 Slovenia Open

Darnell Edge

Darnell Edge

FDU Basketball
FDU player of the year
NCAA Free Throw Champ

Adonis McGee

Adonis McGee

St. Peter's Prep Football - WR/CB

John Banks

John Banks

Avalanche
11 U AAA

Gary Nova

Gary Nova

Most touchdowns in Rutgers history (73)

2nd All-Time in Rutgers history for passing yards (9,258 yards)​

Andre Williams​

Andre Williams​

Drafted in the 4th round of the 2014 NFL Draft (New York Giants)

5th All-Time in NCAA: Rushing Yards – Single Season (2,177 yards)​

Emily Zhang

Emily Zhang

2017 US Figure Skating Championships
2017 Philadelphia Summer Championships

Jordan Lucas

Jordan Lucas

2016 NFL Draft – 6th Round​

Jimmy Ma

Jimmy Ma

U​SA Senior Figure Skater

Netta Schreiber

Netta Schreiber

2018 Olympics single figure skater hopeful.

Taylor Fields

Taylor Fields

National Winter 4 Kids

Chykie Brown

Chykie Brown

Drafted in the 5th Round of the 2011 NFL Draft (Baltimore Ravens)

Superbowl XLVII Champion (Baltimore Ravens)

Brandon Warnock

Brandon Warnock

Brookdale Community College

Patrick Barr

Patrick Barr

Montclair High School Football

Alyssa Cronin​

Alyssa Cronin​

All – State Group 2 (2012, 2013, 2014) 2nd

All-Time leading scorer in county history (135 goals)​

Patrick McNamara

Patrick McNamara

FDU Basketball

Willie Colon

Willie Colon

Super Bowl XLIII Champion

Started 100 Games out of 100 Games Played​

Terrell Vassel

Terrell Vassel

Top NJ High School Football Recruit- Class of 2016

Imogene Schwarz

Imogene Schwarz

2018 Colonial Open - Silver
2017 North Atlantic Regional Championships

Javier Trujillo

Javier Trujillo

Avalanche
15 U AAA

Andy Afful

Andy Afful

MAAC Conference Athlete Of The Week​

Brian Tevlin

Brian Tevlin

Yale Lacrosse
IL Pre-Season All-American Honorable Mention

Imani Thompson

Imani Thompson

MSU Women's Soccer

Mark Herzlich

Mark Herzlich

NY Giants - LB

Brian Schnack

Brian Schnack

Glen Ridge High School
FDU Madison Baseball

Justin Taylor

Justin Taylor

Cross Country Mountain Biking
Cyclocross

Chris Hubbard

Chris Hubbard

Pittsburgh Steelers - CT
Cleveland Browns - CT

Jeremy Zuttah

Jeremy Zuttah

Played for Tampa, Baltimore and San Francisco

Steve Longa

Steve Longa

Rutgers Football - LB
Detroit Lions - LB

Ethan Chen

Ethan Chen

Avalanche
11 U AAA

Fleur Maxwell

Fleur Maxwell

Competed in 2006 Turin Winter Olympics
Winner of 8 Senior International Medals​

Christian Dremmel

Christian Dremmel

Rutgers University

James Panzarino

James Panzarino

West Essex High School - Pitcher

Will Tye

Will Tye

Current Tight End on the New York Giants​​

Josue Matias​

Josue Matias​

Un-drafted free agent signed by the Tennessee Titans in 2015

2014 BCS National Champion (Florida State Seminoles)​

Ava Caravela

Ava Caravela

Caldwell High School Gymnastics
U of Pennsylvania Gymnastics

Maggie Dooley

Maggie Dooley

DEWLAX

Derek Benzinger

Derek Benzinger

St. Joes Montvale

Nicky Anosike

Nicky Anosike

Drafted 16th overall in the 2008 WNBA Draft (Minnesota Lynx)
Selected to play in the 2009 WNBA All-Star Game​

Daniel DeLorenzi

Daniel DeLorenzi

4th Place (195 lbs) – 2015 NJ State High School Wrestling Tournament​

Rob Pannullo

Rob Pannullo

Cornell University - Pitcher

Caitlyn Hughes

Caitlyn Hughes

MSU Women's Basketball - Forward

Zoe Wilkins

Zoe Wilkins

New Haven University Athlete
DEWLAX Alumni

Jordan Seyfert

Jordan Seyfert

Merrimack College / NCAA

Shea Hammond

Shea Hammond

Committed to Clemson University to play soccer
USA Paralympics Soccer Player

Brock Bowers

Brock Bowers

Committed to Hamilton College – Fall 2016​
2015 Under Armour All-American Lacrosse Team​

Mike Burton

Mike Burton

Detroit LIons - FB
Chicago Bears - FB

Alexandra Zimmerman

Alexandra Zimmerman

Figure Skater

Michael Dwumfour

Michael Dwumfour

Michigan Defensive Lineman
2020 Rutgers transfer

Lindsey Ewertson

Lindsey Ewertson

Montclair High School - Midfielder
Columbia University - Midfielder

Matt Brown

Matt Brown

Calvin College / ACHA III

RJ Oben

RJ Oben

Duke University

Kemoko Turay

Kemoko Turay

2nd Round Draft Pick
Played in 2018 Senior Bowl

Anthony Ashnault

Anthony Ashnault

4x All American
Training for the 2020 Olympics

Finn Jensen

Finn Jensen

Montclair High School - Midfielder
Union College - Midfielder

Kristjan Sokoli

Kristjan Sokoli

Defensive End for DC Defenders - XFL

Charlie Miller

Charlie Miller

Montclair High School - Midfielder
McDaniel College - Midfielder

Quincy Enunwa

Quincy Enunwa

NY Jets - WR

Shamarko Thomas

Shamarko Thomas

Drafted in the 4th round of the 2013 NFL Draft (Pittsburgh Steelers)

First-Team All-Big East recipient in 2012​

Damien Carfagna

Damien Carfagna

Don Bosco Hockey

Griffin Bacon

Griffin Bacon

MSU Soccer

Michelle Picard

Michelle Picard

Metropolitan Riveters
Silver Medal with the United States Women's National Hockey Team at the 2014 Olympic Games
3 Gold Medals at the World Championship of Hockey in 2013, 2015, and 2016

Andy Main

Andy Main

Current Featherweight Champion​

Reid Colella

Reid Colella

Future Wrestler for TCNJ

Kevin Hager

Kevin Hager

Delbarton Highschool
Shortstop/Guard

Amahri Boyce

Amahri Boyce

North Star Academy
55 Meter Sprinter
Manhattan College

David Tomeo

David Tomeo

3x National Champion
Drafted by Tri-City in 1st phase of USHL Draft & The Guelph Storm (OHL)

Ashley Koester

Ashley Koester

MSU Women's Soccer

Reggie Cameron

Reggie Cameron

Georgetown Basketball - Power Forward

Damon Harrison​

Damon Harrison​

Un-drafted Free Agent signed by the New York Jets in 2012

Top 5 Defensive Tackle in NFL​

Jaime Dente

Jaime Dente

Cedar Grove HS

Dylan Matulewicz

Dylan Matulewicz

Fort Lee High School
Avalanche Bantam a Gold

Dave Tomeo

Dave Tomeo

Maryland Hockey

Devon kennard

Devon kennard

NY Giants - LB
Detroit LIons - LB/Captain

Jonathan Borrajo

Jonathan Borrajo

Miami - FC D
New York Cosmos - B

Brian Dobbie​

Brian Dobbie​

2012 US Kids Top 50 Instructors

2012 NJPGA Teacher of the Year​

Victoria “Sparky” Snyder

Victoria “Sparky” Snyder

North Atlantic Regional Finalist

Julia Topor

Julia Topor

3x Philippine National Triathlon Champion
​2x USA Triathlon All-American (1998 – 1999)

Alec Benzinger

Alec Benzinger

MSU Men's Baseball - Pitcher

David Najem

David Najem

Tampa Bay Rowdies

Bryan Hopper

Bryan Hopper

Israeli National Team - Midfielder

Robert Pannullo​

Robert Pannullo​

Sprint Football Team Captain

Named All – Collegiate Sprint Football League (2x)

Pitcher For Cornell University Baseball

Devin Smith

Devin Smith

Ohio State University - WR
NY Jets - WR

Quentin Gause

Quentin Gause

Rutgers University - QB
Denver Broncos - QB

Darius Hamilton

Darius Hamilton

AFL
Rutgers Football

Frank Perrone

Frank Perrone

Avalanche
12 U AA

Savon Huggins

Savon Huggins

Rutgers Football - RB

Juliana Mascelli

Juliana Mascelli

Fordham Women's Soccer

Arland Macasieb

Arland Macasieb

3x Philippine National Triathlon Champion
​2x USA Triathlon All-American (1998 – 1999)

Nasir Montgomery

Nasir Montgomery

East Orange HS
Rutgers University Commit

Juwann Winfree

Juwann Winfree

Denver Broncos

Rollins Heath

Rollins Heath

MKA

Denzel Nieves

Denzel Nieves

2x Montclair State Football MVP

First Team All – NJAC (2014)

Raymond Simmons

Raymond Simmons

Irvington

Cory Heitler

Cory Heitler

Cincinati Reds

Orleans Darkwa

Orleans Darkwa

NY Giants - RB

Colleen Grady

Colleen Grady

Glen Ridge High School - M

Erik Friedman

Erik Friedman

Competitive Spartan Racer
Gym Rat
Father of the Year (2011 & 2014)

Andrew Poje

Andrew Poje

2018 World Championships
2018 Winter Olympics Pyeong Chang
2018 Canadian National Championships

Mathias Lange

Mathias Lange

Made Olympic Debut For The Austrian National Team At The Sochi Olympics​​

Alexandros Gaffney

Alexandros Gaffney

Commited to play at Harvard 2020

Dean Caravela

Dean Caravela

2x All – State wrestler
First Freshman to place in NJ States in James Caldwell High School history​
100+ Wins
United States Naval Academy

James Morris

James Morris

Super Bowl XLIX Champion​​

Shirley Frey

Shirley Frey

Figure Skater

CONTACT